One Dollar Lawyer (2022)

One Dollar Lawyer (2022)

Description:

Cheon Ji Hun is a legal counselor with a surprising style. His hair has a sharp perm. He charges just 1,000 won (about $1 USD) for his administration, yet he is one of the most gifted attorneys around. He battles against the most costly legal counselors and their rich clients, who attempt to pull off violating the law.

Baek Mama Ri fills in as an examiner’s collaborator in the wake of moving on from the Legal Exploration and Preparing Foundation. She is sure and posesses high confidence. Her granddad is Baek Hyun Mu, who established the renowned Baek Law office and works at his law office as a legal counselor. Baek Mama Ri’s life goes without a hitch, however her life altering events after she meets Cheon Ji Hun.

Other Name: 천원짜리 변호사

Creator:

Released: Sep. 23, 2022

Status:

Network:

Country:

Genres: , ,

Cast: , , , , , , ,

One Dollar Lawyer (2022) trailer:

View more video
© 2022 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.